Academic Achievement

2018 GCE O Level Top Students

Name of Student Distinctions Class CCA Leadership Position (if any)
1 Martin Ng 7 4E1 Robotics Robotics Club President; Student Council -  Exco member
2 Ang Teng Min 7 4E1 Volleyball CCA Captain
3 Elna Soon Yihui 6 4E1 Info-Com Club President of Student Council
4 Charlotte Sim Yi Xuan 6 4E3 Choir
5 Chen Ruyu 6 4E4 Netball Student Councillor
6 Caleb Koh Jun Kai 6 4E1 NCC Sergeant
7 Lu Yang 6 4E4 Choir
8 Keith Yeo 6 4E1 Drama
9 Goh Yun Yao 6 4E3 NCC Master Sergeant
10 Muhammad Alif B Djohan 6 4E4 Scouts Senior Patrol Leader
11 Hilda Chan Shu Ying 6 4E3 Volleyball Student Council – Exco member
12 Yang Chenye 6 4E4 Netball

 

2018 GCE N (A) Level Top Students

Name of Student Distinctions Class CCA Leadership Position (if any)
1 Agnes Lee Lixuan 5 4A1 Scouts
2 Chong Ren Quan, Jeremy 5 4A1 Info-Com Club
3 Chau Qi Xun Wilbert 5 4A1 Info-Com Club Vice Chairman

 

2018 GCE N (T) Level Top Students

Name of Student Distinctions Class CCA Leadership Position (if any)
1 Oh Jun Yue 3 4T Judo Assistant Class Monitor
2 Loy Chuan Liang Terence 1 4T Judo Class Monitor

Student Leaders with Good GCE O Level Results

Name of Student Distinctions Class CCA Leadership Position (if any)
1 VONG NGOC TRAM ANH 5 4E4 Choir President of Student Council
2 NG XUAN MUNN EVELINA 5 4E3 Scouts Senior Patrol Leader
3 DELA ROSA NICO ARCELO 5 4E3 Band Drum Major
4 ELIZABETH OW GENE YI 5 4E2 Netball Vice-Captain
5 WILEEN TAN 4 4E1 Drama Chairperson
6 CHOY WAYNE 4 4E4 Judo Captain
7 CHOW KIAN FONG, ACE 4 4E3 Table Tennis Vice-Captain
8 RAEANNE LIM 4 4E2 SJB Sergeant
9 SOH HUI REN 4 4E3 NPCC Sergeant
10 DAPHNE CHANG YINGXIN 4 4E1 Netball Student Council - Exco member
11 JASPAL KAUR MANN D/O GURMUKH S 4 4E1 Robotics Student Council - Exco Member
12 LIM JUN WEI, DARYL 4 4E3 Basketball Student Council - Exco Member
13 MAX TAN RUI GUO 3 4E1 Track & Field Captain
14 CHIA ZHEN JUN, RICO 3 4E3 Table Tennis Exco member
15 MUHAMMAD IDRIS BIN MOHAMMAD ASRIN 3 4E2 Choir Vice-President of Student Council
16 ALISON TAN 3 4E6 Netball Student Council - Exco member
17 CHIA YONG SHENG 3 4E4 Info-Com Club President

 

Student Leader with Good GCE N (A) Level Results

Name of Student Distinctions Class CCA Leadership Position (if any)
1 LANDER NICOLE TACUYAN MERCADO 3 4A3 Basketball Student Council - Exco member